INTERNAL CLUB COMPETITION RESULTS

2nd October 2019 - Seashore - PDI

1st - Rob Johnson

2nd - Rob Johnson

3rd - David Kerwin

23rd October 2019 - Beginning with "B"- PDI

1st - Dawn Sharman

2nd - Katherine Rynor

3rd - Chris Webber

HC - Dawn Sharman

20th November 2019 - Natural History- PDI

1st - Nick Trye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - Dave Walker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - Spencer Gulliver

HC - Chris Webber, Katherine Rynor & Nick Trye

4th December 2019 - Ernie Rogerson Trophy

- Landscapes - Prints

1st - Katherine Rynor

2nd - Veronica Stevens

3rd - Katherine Rynor

15th January 2020 - Patterns- Print

1st - David Walker

2nd - Cathy Webber

3rd - Katherine Rynor

HC - Katherine Rynor x 2

12th February 2020 - Local History- PDI

1st - Rob Johnson

2nd - Chris Webber

3rd - Vivienne Hill

April 2020 - Lockdown Comp 1 - Open - Online

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st - Dawn Sharman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - Dawn Sharman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - Nick Trye

8th April 2020 - Peter Turner Trophy - BW/Mono - Print

1st - 

2nd - 

3rd - 

29th April 2020 - Open - Print

1st - 

2nd - 

3rd - 

2nd September 2020 - Radley & Read Challenge

1st - 

2nd - 

3rd - 

3rd October 2018 - Beginning with "A" - PDI

1st - Cathy Webber

2nd - Rob Johnston

3rd - Tony Rye

HC - Tony Rye

24th October 2018 - Red - Prints

1st - Katherine Rynor 

2nd - Chris Webber

3rd - Veronica Stevens

HC - Chris Webber & Katherine Rynor

14th November 2018 - Open - PDI

1st - John Gould

2nd - Katherine Rynor

3rd - Nick Tidman

5th December 2018 - Ernie Rogerson Trophy -

Landscapes - Prints

1st - Tony Rye

2nd - Veronica Stevens

3rd - Tony Rye

HC - Katherine Rynor & Tony Rye

9th January 2019 - Dereliction - PDI

1st - Spencer Gulliver

2nd - Chris Webber

3rd - Dawn Sharman

HC - Bill Hill & Nick Trye

6th February 2019 - Three - Prints

1st - Katherine Rynor

2nd - Katherine Rynor

3rd - Bill Hill

HC - Jan Reilly

6th March 2019 - Sam Tuck Trophy - 

Open - PDI

1st - Tony Rye

2nd - Helen Hadfield

3rd - Tony Rye

HC - Chris Webber x 2 & Richard Puttock

10th April 2019 - Peter Turner Trophy - 

Open B/W - Prints

1st - Tony Rye & Katherine Rynor

2nd - Tony Rye

3rd - Katherine Rynor

HC - Nick Trye, Veronica Stevens & Colin Humphreys

8th May 2019 - Street Photography PDI

1st - Jan Reilly

2nd - Rob Johnson

3rd - Kevin Reilly

4th September 2019 - Radley & Read Photo Challenge

Interiors - Katherine Rynor

Street Scene - Julia Gallivan

Landscape - Nick Trye

Crooked House - Katherine Rynor

Open - Katherine Rynor

OVERALL WINNER - Veronica Stevens

© Springfield Camera Club

copyright of all images on this site remains with the author of the image

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now